P.O. Box 10111, Torrance CA 90505
310 328-3823 email us

Signup for News  Creating, managing, and servicing cycling events since 1992 
  RESULTS & PHOTOS MASTERS CYCLE LEAGUE ANNOUNCING SERVICES CASTING SPONSOR AN EVENT

 
this page was last updated 12/07/2009

                    Final 2009 Urban Cyclocross
Series Race Results
after five races

Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Masters 35+ Robert Weyman VRC 8   8 7   23
Masters 35+ Nate  Whitman  NOW-MS Society     7 8 7 22
Masters 35+ Alex Hall  South Bay Wheelmen     6 6   12
Masters 35+ Brian Provost Eaton Design         8 8
Masters 35+ Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 7         7
Masters 35+ Wendel Woodford Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo 6         6
Masters 35+ Greg  Klein  G S Adams Avenue Bicycles     5     5
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Masters 40+ Coley King Veloworks 6     7 8 21
Masters 40+ Kevin Hinton NOW VRC 3     4 5 12
Masters 40+ Tim  Zandbergen  Sho Air       8   8
Masters 40+ James  Stathas  PAA / RE/MAX     8     8
Masters 40+ Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 8         8
Masters 40+ James Pappe Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle         7 7
Masters 40+ Thomas  Kanusky  Privateer     7     7
Masters 40+ Lance Voyles None 7         7
Masters 40+ Michael Eaton Eaton Designs Racing-EDR         6 6
Masters 40+ John Furlong Sho Air       6   6
Masters 40+ Gregory Freeman  Major Motion Cycling Club       5   5
Masters 40+ Robert Kmetz Sho-Air/Sonance 5         5
Masters 40+ Al Morinaka Team Velocity 4         4
Masters 40+ Jose  Mendez  South Bay Wheelmen       3   3
Masters 40+ Troy Gielish   2         2
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Masters 45+ Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch 8 7 7 5 4 31
Masters 45+ John Furlong Sho-Air Sonance 6 5 6 6 7 30
Masters 45+ Dave  Hnatiuk Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo   8     8 16
Masters 45+ Stephen Smith Montrose Bike Shop   4   7   11
Masters 45+ Mike Leone Unattached 7   4     11
Masters 45+ James  Pappe  Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks       8   8
Masters 45+ Sten  Kramer  EDGE Racing     8     8
Masters 45+ Steve Smith Team MBS         6 6
Masters 45+ Jessie Gascon Unattached   6       6
Masters 45+ Marcel Hoksbergen Ironfly         5 5
Masters 45+ James  Berry  Soul Cycle     5     5
Masters 45+ Troy Gielish Unattached 5         5
Masters 45+ Gregory  Freeman  Major Motion Cycling Club       4   4
Masters 45+ Dave Culbertson Sho Air         3 3
Masters 45+ David  Williams  Celo Pacific       3   3
Masters 45+ Wes  Barton  Unattached     3     3
Masters 45+ Robert Minn South Bay Wheelmen         2 2
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Masters 50+ Brad  House BikePalace/BackOnTrack   8 8 6 8 30
Masters 50+ Bruce Temesy Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo 8 7       15
Masters 50+ Michael  Hines  Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo       8   8
Masters 50+ Mark  Sauer  Team Simple Green       7   7
Masters 50+ David Pimblett South Bay Wheelmen 7         7
Masters 50+ Jeffrey Hazeltine Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo   6       6
Masters 50+ Chris Hipwell Cynergy Cycles 6         6
Masters 50+ Mark  Angelos     5       5
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Masters 55+ Bob  Conklin RADS   8 8 8 7 31
Masters 55+ Howard Miller Paramount Racing 8   6 7 6 27
Masters 55+ Michael Jenkins G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 7   5     12
Masters 55+ R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 6     6   12
Masters 55+ Robert Meeker Montrose Cycling Club         8 8
Masters 55+ Robert  Llamas Montrose Bike Shop     7     7
Masters 55+ Gary  DeVoss San Diego Cyclo Vets   7       7
Masters 55+ William Daly South Bay Wheelmen 5         5
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Men Cat 1-4 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L 8 8 8     24
Men Cat 1-4 Jason Siegle Bear Valley Bikes 6   5   7 18
Men Cat 1-4 Anton Petrov Prolong Energy       5 6 11
Men Cat 1-4 Garnet Vertican GIANT       6 5 11
Men Cat 1-4 Mark Noble BikeStyleUSA.com         8 8
Men Cat 1-4 Sid Taberlay Sho Air       8   8
Men Cat 1-4 Dana  Weber Trek       7   7
Men Cat 1-4 Brandon Gritters Kahala LaGrange     7     7
Men Cat 1-4 Joseph Patterson NOW-MS Society   7       7
Men Cat 1-4 John Bailey DeWalt Racing 7         7
Men Cat 1-4 Jason First  Team Sho-Air     6     6
Men Cat 1-4 John  Furlong Sho Air   6       6
Men Cat 1-4 Brad  House BikePalace/BackOnTrack   5       5
Men Cat 1-4 John Behrens DeWalt Racing 5         5
Men Cat 1-4 Peter Morris Celo Pacific         4 4
Men Cat 1-4 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes       4   4
Men Cat 1-4 Mike Herdman        4     4
Men Cat 1-4 Dirk  Van Ulden     4       4
Men Cat 1-4 Ted Willard Unattached 4         4
Men Cat 1-4 Michael Herdman Unattached         3 3
Men Cat 1-4 Theodore Posch Jr Team Velocity       3   3
Men Cat 1-4 Mark Campaign  Celo Pacific     3     3
Men Cat 1-4 Frank Sison Sho Air   3       3
Men Cat 1-4 David Willard   3         3
Men Cat 1-4 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living         2 2
Men Cat 1-4 Robert Kmetz  Sho-air/Sonance     2     2
Men Cat 1-4 Mike  Baldwin Sho Air   2       2
Men Cat 1-4 Michael Baldivino FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com         1 1
Men Cat 1-4 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack   1       1
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Men Cat 3-4 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX 5 6 5 7 6 29
Men Cat 3-4 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange 8 8 7   5 28
Men Cat 3-4 Gregory Osborn Joe Bar Racing   7 8   7 22
Men Cat 3-4 Jonathan Herbert Unattached 3   6     9
Men Cat 3-4 Andrew Juskaitis Unattached         8 8
Men Cat 3-4 Ben Bertiger Major Motion Cycling Club       8   8
Men Cat 3-4 Wade Hewitt Kahala LaGrange 1 0 3   4 8
Men Cat 3-4 Mike King METALMTN Cycling 7         7
Men Cat 3-4 Brendon Lydon Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6 1       7
Men Cat 3-4 Ben Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara       6   6
Men Cat 3-4 Jessie Gascon Shimano        5   5
Men Cat 3-4 jordan haggard Friends Cycling   5       5
Men Cat 3-4 Jon Martin Swami's Cycling Club       3 2 5
Men Cat 3-4 Mike  Browns Incycle       4   4
Men Cat 3-4 Andrew Dickinson  Celo Pacific     4     4
Men Cat 3-4 Jeffrey Po Jenson USA   4       4
Men Cat 3-4 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 4         4
Men Cat 3-4 Erik Volotzky Major Motion         3 3
Men Cat 3-4 Matt  Snow Unattached   3       3
Men Cat 3-4 Dirk  Van Ulden     0   2   2
Men Cat 3-4 Katsuyuki Furuhata        2     2
Men Cat 3-4 Joseph Patterson NOW-MS Society   2       2
Men Cat 3-4 Benjamin Cornell NOW-MS Society 2 0       2
Men Cat 3-4 Konrad Ribeiro Triathletix         1 1
Men Cat 3-4 Othie Burk BikeStyleUSA.com 0 0   1   1
Men Cat 3-4 Michael Baldivino Sho-Air 0         0
Men Cat 3-4 Kevin Brown Multi Sports OC 0         0
Men Cat 3-4 Max Burgos Century Road Club Association 0         0
Men Cat 3-4 David Crowther Triathletix 0         0
Men Cat 3-4 Jeffrey Goble Sho-air/Sonance 0         0
Men Cat 3-4 Kent Karnes           0 0
Men Cat 3-4 Ryan  McLaughlin Sho-air/Sonance       0   0
Men Cat 3-4 Howard Miller Paramount Racing 0         0
Men Cat 3-4 Jason Strzelczyk Kahala LaGrange         0 0
Men Cat 3-4 Kyle Torres Team Velosport Club 0         0
Men Cat 3-4 Allen Virtue           0 0
Men Cat 3-4 Benjamin Volotzky Cycle World         0 0
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Men Cat 4 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX 8 8 8 8   32
Men Cat 4 Gregory Popovich Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo 5 4 5 6 6 26
Men Cat 4 Paul Ruggiero Triathletix 6     7   13
Men Cat 4 Katsuyuki Furuhata         4 7 11
Men Cat 4 Peter Brandenburg Kahala LaGrange         8 8
Men Cat 4 Andrew  Dickinson  Celo Pacific     7     7
Men Cat 4 Alex  Darville Echelon Santa Barbara   7       7
Men Cat 4 Marc Spivey Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo 7         7
Men Cat 4 Arlyn  Asch  Unattached     6     6
Men Cat 4 Richard Bell Unattached   6       6
Men Cat 4 Michael Hahn Unattached       2 4 6
Men Cat 4 Mike Mulree           5 5
Men Cat 4 Sean  Haney University of California-Santa Barbara       5   5
Men Cat 4 Willard Ostrander NOW-MS Society   5       5
Men Cat 4 Tim  Van Gilder  Troupe Racing     4     4
Men Cat 4 Max Burgos Century Road Club Association 4         4
Men Cat 4 Omar Estrada Surf City Cyclery         3 3
Men Cat 4 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific       3   3
Men Cat 4 Trevor Keetch Unattached 0   3 0 0 3
Men Cat 4J Jeff  Urban Triathletix   3   0   3
Men Cat 4 Steve Offerman Unattached 3         3
Men Cat 4 Ryan McLaughlin Sho-air/Sonance         2 2
Men Cat 4 Michael  Jenkins  G S Adams Avenue Bicycles     2     2
Men Cat 4 Adam  Rakunas Triathletix   2   0   2
Men Cat 4 Jake Zeitlin Zeitlin Triathetix 2         2
Men Cat 4 Mike Magnuson Heckawee         1 1
Men Cat 4 Omar  Estrada Surf City Cyclery       1   1
Men Cat 4 Phillip   Espinoza Astro Test     1     1
Men Cat 4 Allen Virtue     1       1
Men Cat 4 Crescantino Azcueta Lightning Velo 1         1
Men Cat 4 Kevin Daley Team Velocity         0 0
Men Cat 4 Simon Kann PV Bicycle Center Racing         0 0
Men Cat 4 Kent Karnes           0 0
Men Cat 4 Jason Morin           0 0
Men Cat 4 Hobie Smith           0 0
Men Cat 4 Bryan Willet           0 0
Men Cat 4 Adrian Montanez Celo Pacific       0   0
Men Cat 4 Max Shalvaryan I Beer LA       0   0
Men Cat 4 Stuart Townley         0   0
Men Cat 4 David Waldner Unattached       0   0
Men Cat 4 Mark Haruna South Bay Wheelmen 0         0
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Singlespeed A Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing 8   8 8   24
Singlespeed A Frank Sison Rock n Road 7 7 6     20
Singlespeed A Howard  Miller Paramount Racing     7 3 8 18
Singlespeed A Thad  Sparrow Celo Pacific   8   7   15
Singlespeed A Scott Reeves Sho Air       6   6
Singlespeed A Michael Baldivino Sho Air   6       6
Singlespeed A R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 6         6
Singlespeed A Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air/Sonance       5   5
Singlespeed A Radford Hallman         4   4
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Singlespeed B Eiji Yamamoto Bike Palace/BackOnTrack 7 8 8 7 8 38
Singlespeed B Jason Vorell           8 8
Singlespeed B Kylz  Kelley Mudfoot       8   8
Singlespeed B Scott Reeves Unattached 8         8
Singlespeed B John Mailloux Kahala La Grange         6 6
Singlespeed B Tavis Werts I Beer LA       6   6
Singlespeed B Radford Hallman Unattached 6         6
Singlespeed B Douglas Hall Rock-N-Road       5   5
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Women 1-3 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society   8 6 7 7 28
Women 1-3 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 8 6 4 5   23
Women 1-3 Clare Campaigne Celo Pacific 5   5     10
Women 1-3 Meghan Blades Giant Bicycles         8 8
Women 1-3 Jean Marie Wheeler GS Adams Ave       8   8
Women 1-3 Angela  Wimberly  I.E. Bikes     8     8
Women 1-3 Carol Ruckle Team Possibilities     7     7
Women 1-3 Amy  Hutner Kahala LaGrange   7       7
Women 1-3 Barbara Furlong Team Velosport       6   6
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Women 3-4 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society 8 7 6 8 7 36
Women 3-4 Barbara Furlong Team Velosport 7 6 4 5 6 28
Women 3-4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 6 5       11
Women 3-4 Liza Dunham Triathletix         8 8
Women 3-4 Michelle  Van Gilder  Troupe Racing     8     8
Women 3-4 Rachel Schmidt Higher Cadence Cycling Club   8       8
Women 3-4 Anna Wills Triathletix       7   7
Women 3-4 Angela  Wimberly  I.E. Bikes     7     7
Women 3-4 Jean Marie Wheeler GS Adams Ave       6   6
Women 3-4 Meghan Smith           5 5
Women 3-4 Tiffany  Meyers  Vanderkitten     5     5
Women 3-4 Clare Campaigne Celo Pacific 5         5
Women 3-4 Catherine Bacsak Unattached         4 4
Women 3-4 Pey-Lih Littler  Celo Pacific       4   4
Women 3-4 Kimberly Huynh  Celo Pacific       3   3
Women 3-4 Kim  Kiunke  Unattached     3     3
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Junior 10-14 Boys Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack 8 8 8 8 8 40
Junior 10-14 Boys Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 6   7     13
Junior 10-14 Boys Douglas Hall Rock-N-Road       7   7
Junior 10-14 Boys Matthew Weir Celo Pacific 7         7
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Junior 10-14 Girls Kenyan Pappe          8 8 16
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Junior 15-18 Boys Ricky Riedl BikePalace/BackOnTrack 7 8   6 8 29
Junior 15-18 Boys Erick Rale BikePalace/BackOnTrack 6 6     7 19
Junior 15-18 Boys Dylan Schuyler  Echelon       8   8
Junior 15-18 Boys Kyle Torres Team Velosport Club 8         8
Junior 15-18 Boys Ben Barthel  Barthel  Echelon Santa Barbara       7   7
Junior 15-18 Boys Bobby Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen   7       7
Category fname lname club Points 9/20/2009 Points 10/11/2009 Points 10/25/2009 Points 11/15/2009 Points 12/05/2009 SERIES TOTAL
Youth Jamison Campaigne Celo Pacific 8   8     16

 

this page was  last updated 12/07/09